Monday, May 31, 2010

Hunger Games Movie

Okay, so you know what really ticks me off? The Hunger Games soon-to-be-a-movie thing. Yeah. Everyone's going off about "Oh, it's going to be amazing!" "I hope they choose this and that people to be the cast!" "I can't wait!"

BUT DON'T YOU KNOW?!!?!?!?
Hollywood has ruined every single good book there is out there. And why do people expect for the Hunger Games to be any different!? THEY'RE STUPID.

I DON'T WANT THE HUNGER GAMES TO BE A MOVIE FOR GOD'S SAKE! It is the best book I've ever read, and I am sure not going to let a movie ruin that for me. Oh, no. Definitely not.

I made a promise with myself, that I would never EVER watch the Hunger Games movie unless I was in it. And figuring that that's not happening, I'm not going to get disappointed by it.

So there you go. And if you're one of the people that are excited about it, I'm sorry. But that's just how I feel.

And I'll bet you're thinking, "Maya, why are you making such a big deal out of this?" It's because I care. I care a lot. You have no idea how much I adore this book. It's like, cheese in gritz, or rain to a cloudy day. A candle in the darkness. Entertainment when you're bored.

AND NO SUCH THING AS A MOVIE OR HOLLYWOOD IS GOING TO RUIN THAT FOR ME.

Saturday, May 29, 2010

Fan pages

I'm a fan of my mom. Yeap, you got it. I was reading my mom's information, and I thought, "we should make a fan page for Mom." So, Lily decided to actually do it. We made a fan page for mom.... I wonder what's going to happen when she figures it out... XD If you want to become a fan of her, just search her name... She's listed as a public figure. I hope she doesn't get mad at us for doing this....

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Tuga Films...

I have a tan. And I skipped school today. And for several months now, I've been considering making a video blog on youtube. But.... Meh. Who on earth would watch it? Also, I've noticed lately, that my blogs have become considerably shorter. And that is sad... Ish.

I'm going to the beach with Meagan on the 7th of June, and I'm pretty excited and all. It will be a good goodbye I guess...

Also, The TugaFilms are coming to a sad ending. We're going to stop making videos altogether after the last-- and epic-- video. I might just cry. I mean, it has always been really fun to do things with my fellow guy friends, and then for us to actually be successful in a small bit... And we get laughs out of it too. We always got some pretty great feedback. I've always had fun doing the videos. And now all our hard work is going to be tossed out the window. It really depresses me.

Oh well. I'll figure something out, and maybe the rest of the crew will make some videos every once in a while. I hope we do.

Alone I am in the dead of night,

Alone I’ll be until I see the light

I’m alone in a confusing place

Without a time, without a face.

I’m all alone, so who would care?

Without the company I would hate to share.

No use crying, no use to scream,

There’s no use escaping into a dream.

All alone, and no one to see

The crushing darkness surrounding me.

I close my eyes, and realize,

That my life is completely full of misery.


A poem I wrote some time ago... I like it.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Skip School

Hehe, I'm legally skipping school tomorrow. Oh yeah, I'm... Cool? Heh, I talked to my teacher, and my mom, and they okayed it. So I am sleeping in tomorrow, and watching the Spiderwick Chronicles (although it wasn't the best movie ever), and eating. And then sleeping some more. I needed sleep. I'm a zombie in the morning. For like, the first 4 hours. So I get to sleep. Anyways, I'm tired. Exhausted. I think the newest episode of Glee wasn't the best. Will's acting wasn't the greatest. It just wasn't the best. Oh well. Tired...

Monday, May 24, 2010

Today is Monday.


Yay. That means sleeping in, reading, getting on the computer, and simply lazing around. Can you believe it? Only 52 more days until we got to Canada. And we still don't have our Mexican passports... We need to get that done. Soon.

I like this picture. It's depressing. I like it. I want to get lost in the woods now or something... Hmmm... Or get that awesome ring. Meh. Too lazy.

Saturday, May 22, 2010

Anime Convention 2010! :D

So, I went to an anime convention for the first time in my life, dressed up as Misa from Death Note, and on the way there, Mik and I were laughing our heads off at various things, such as Potter Puppet Pals, Victor on a roller coaster, etc. So we get to the anime convention, and I see SO many people dressed up... So we walk in, buy the tickets, and Mik screams, "DEMYX1!" Runs over to them, trips, "NOBODY SAW THAT!" She yelled... But I did, Mik. I did. >:). But anyways, she asks for their picture, and me, just sort of going with the flow, got one too.


:D, so yeah... Mik's blog pretty much says a lot, but we danced Natsu Koi Natsu Game there, and we got a small crowd. I have to say it was really hard to dance without the music, but I had so much fun.






OMG I met a freaking CELEBRITY! I met Peter Mayhew, who does the voice of Chewbacca in Star Wars!!! AMAZING! The first actual big-ish celebrity I've ever met! XD








Heh, talk about COLORFUL! O.O I loved it though. It just kind of makes my head hurt >.<


















And OMG I MET HONEY-SEMPAI!!! :D Out of all the cosplayers, I was probably the most excited to see him. IT WAS FREAKING AWESOME!


















Then I saw Luffy from One Piece, and yeah. Another picture.










So anyways, I had a really great time. I can't wait until June, and I am going to take SO many more pictures when I get there. Thanks Mik, I had the time of my life, and I can't wait until the next time! I got a poster, and some really professional pictures of me taken, and OMG people asked for my picture lie, A ZILLION TIMES! Good think I'm photogenic! But I really did have fun. And I'm going to watch as much anime as I can, so that whenever I see something, I'll be like, "HOLY CRAP, THAT'S FROM *insert title here*!!!" Ah... Now I am going to sleep.

Friday, May 21, 2010

Elbow Licking

Haha, yeah... There's this psychological test, that if you lick someone's elbow while they're not paying attention, they won't even notice... Meagan and I tried out that test today... It works xD. Haha, yeah. I did lick people's elbow. But it was SO hilarious to see them not even move, notice or anything. We laughed our heads off, and then decided to tell the victims. Who knew licking an elbow could be so fun?! 'Twas funny indeed...

Anime convention tomorrow, and luckily I didn't end up having to write my sentences OR end up grounded. My mom actually suggested that I just photocopy the words I already have and give those to her... I love my mom. So yeah, I'm dressing up as Misa, and I'm so excited. Too bad Meagan can't come... Oh well. I'll live... I think. :P Anyways... I don't have much to talk about. I want to write or draw, but I feel like my skills aren't good enough. Well, at least in drawing. So sad... -.- Maybe I'll be more experience later. I hope so. I look at my drawings, and think, "these are children's scribbles." ....

Okay, press Control Paste and see what comes up, if anything comes up. Lily, what have you been SEARCHING? Lindsey Lohan? Yeah, I know sis. I know. *Gives Lily a watchful glare/glance*

Yeah, it's pretty obvious I'm bored. Meh. Oh well. I'll find something entertaining to do. I've pretty much been reading and watching anime all day. It all bores me once I've read 100+ pages in one day.

Adios!

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Writing Sentences

So you know what I hate doing? Yeah, the title kind of gave it away, but I HATE writing sentences. Especially when you have to do 500 by the next day. Yeah, I love you and all, Miss Janice, but that's really annoying. I have a life, too you know ¬¬... I wonder what happens if you don't do your sentences... Ugh, I don't want to know. I started out having to write 200, "I will wear my proper uniform", but then, 1 day later, "Maya, you haven't written your sentences yet. You now have 500 to write and your mom has to sign it." ¬¬ GO AWAY!!! Ugh, so yeah, I have to write 500 sentences, and I barely have like... 70 done so far. And here I am, writing on my blog and procrastinating. Ugh, I just DON'T want to do it! Would she give me more if I didn't turn them in tomorrow, or would she call my parents? I would much rather her just calling my parents and getting it over with.

Anime convention on Saturday, I hope I'm not grounded or something before then. Wish me luck, and hope that my wrist doesn't hurt later. ¬¬

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

The Frozen Romeo and Juliet

Today I woke up feeling hollow. I was tired, uncomfortable, my stomach was hurting and all I wanted to do was go to sleep. It was a horrible feeling. And I'm not even doing anything stressfull, I just am not getting enough sleep... Says me. So right now I'm pretty much a zombie... Except I don't want brains right now.

"WHAT DO WE WANT?!"
"BRAAAAAINS!"
"When do we want them?!"
"BRAAAAAINS!"

Lol, I found that funny.

I love ice cream... Don't you? Especially the type that's over near the malecon, Romeo and Juliet. It's soooooo delicious. I got lemon and green apple... 'Twas a really great combination. So I hanged out with Ked, and we decided on what glasses we wanted... So I'm getting them next week. The lenses are oval, thank you very much, I won't be looking like Lil with her rectangular glasses. Haha.

When I got home, I got on the computer, read a chapter in my book, and fell asleep. Ah, it was nice-ish... I feel more tired than I should be now. But I slewpt...

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

COUNTDOWN!

Kaichou wa Maid-sama!

So, yeah... The title explains it all... I've pretty much been watching it all day... I'm on episode 6, and I don't want the show to end!!! I can't get enough of it. Thanks so much, Mik, for introducing that anime to me!

Monday, May 17, 2010

Peanut Butter Anthem

Zahra eats peanut butter like children eat cake,
No matter what you do, hide it or it will be hers to take.
Hide it under the bed, hide it under the stairs,
And if you have to, even hide it in your underwear.
"PROTECT THE PEANUT BUTTER!" You hear the war cries,
Because no precious jar is safe from her eyes.
She can go through a hundred spoons in one day,
She´ll eat it no matter what you say.
"It´s poisoned!" But she´ll eat it all,
And no more peanut butter will be this world´s downfall.
So, "PROTECT THE PEANUT BUTTER" With all your might,
Take up arms, prepare for the fight!
The monster Zahra, yes that´s her name,
We´ll tie her up, and her tongue we´ll maim!

Written by Maya and Mik >:)

Hehe, inspired by Zahra eating peanut butter (obviously), no offense to her, just made for laughs... Oh it´s so fun hanging out with Mik.

ANIME CONVENTION ON SATURDAY! :D I´m excited. A lot. I´m dressing up as Misa from Death Note... It´s going to be fun. Hopefully we´ll get to dance NKNG there... It´s going to be great XD...

Sunday, May 16, 2010

iPod! :D

I HAVE AN IPOD :D!! Yay for Lily and Mom; Lily for helping Mom understand why I need an iPod, and thanks to Mom for actually selling it to me for only 400 pesos... So I get an iPod now, and I'm happy. Maybe this is a magical blog that gives me everything I say I need... In that case, I need a laptop... :P Hehe, I'm so... Spoiled. But anyways, now maybe I can show more appreciation for music now that I have a better music player... And it's MINE! :P

We re-filmed Natsu Koi Natsu Game, and that was... Fun... We got a whole big crowd around us cheering for us... And it was funny... Filming, wasn't so great. We were tired, wanted to go home, and the camera work wasn't all that great. So we're coming back (AGAIN) to do it again... Oh well, like Mik says, we all need to be satisfied with the video for it to be good enough. So we're coming back. Anyways, I thank Mik a million times for living in a house with a swimming pool. Made my life so much cooler (Literally).

...Aaaaand... I'm going to the beach with Meagan in June... :D

Saturday, May 15, 2010

Music?

Okay, so let me clear this up for you: I like music, yes. But it's not my life. I've never had that need to be listening to it 24/7. Most of all my friends/family are listening to music all the time. But I just don't find it interesting enough. It's like watching a movie that you've seen way too many times, so you turn it off half-way through. Yes, music "Expresses" feelings, yes, music "Inspires," But I have a lot more interesting things to be doing than listening to some words with instruments in the background.
Now, don't get me wrong, let me repeat this again: I like listening to music. SOMETIMES. But I find it too distracting. I'll be reading, and then music will come on. I'll start listening to the music, and my eyes will just pass over the words on the book over and over again, but not taking it in. It gets annoying. Okay, yes, I do like music when I'm drawing. It brings inspiration and tranquility.

Maybe it's just because I don't have the proper music player. My PSP is useful, but 1: I don't have headphones. 2: It's too big to be carrying around. 3: It's not loud enough. Etc. Maybe if I had an iPod or something, I would listen to music more. I have an MP3, but it annoys me for some reason. I only use my MP3 to record things, really.

Maybe I'm just defective for not liking music. And that's the thing, too. I feel like I'm supposed to like music, but it's really not that important to me. *Sigh* I feel abnormal for being this way. I feel weird. I mean, pretty much everyone I know is a HUGE fan of music, and I'm over reading in a corner, trying to concentrate on these little letters on a book that I can't register because of the music, wishing that they would turn it off. And I'm picky about my music, too. I hate the new "popular" stuff, like Jonas Brothers, Justin Bieber, Miley Cyrus, Katy Perry, etc. I prefer sticking to my Beatles and Abba, thank you very much. When someone presents me to a new song, I'll probably crinkle my nose in distaste.

*Sigh* I don't like this music disliker person that I am. But it's hard to change it.

I need coffee.

Hooray for glasses...

So, yesterday I went to get my eyes tested. Apparently my left eye is absolutely horrible, but my right eye is fine. So I need glasses. Joy. ¬¬ And my blood type is O+... And I'm actually really, really healthy.

Lily invited me to a "dance" party... Excited, I got ready. When we got there, the place was empty, so we decided to walk on the malecon. And talked... So anyways, boring story short, we didn't go dancing, but we're planning to go another time, so that's good, I guess...
Zahra and I came up with a new game: Shadow stomping. Yeah, you chase a person around and try to stomp on their shadow. When you do, you yell "STOMP!" Completely harmless... And you get some pretty good excersize while doing it.

I now have enough money to buy the coolest ring I've ever seen. Now I just have to overcome my super-strong laziness and go over to the malecon and buy it...

Not much to talk about. I have a really interesting subject I want to talk about, but maybe later.

When I grow up, I want to be a kid.

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Meagan's make-fun-of version of a song she herself wrote...

How can I trust Andrew who only looks out for video games? With someone like you, how can I expect not to have... DIGESTION PAINS! But now, Maya's through, not just with all of this, but Andrew, she's through with you... Aaaa-aah, no more digestion pains...
ROFL! I really laughed when I heard this. I made Meagan play it several times over... I loved it. It's not true, but it's soooooo funny... Hehe.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Where?

Where has life gone,
When times were so great,
Why is life so full of hate?
When did this happen,
And was I there to see it?
Happiness had fled long ago,
But to where; I don't know.

Just a small poem... Just felt suddenly poetic... Today was average. Simply average. I was feeling a bit more creative today, but that's it.

I want to talk. I know who I want to talk to. I just can't talk to them. Of course. Where are you? I feel so... Lonely. And tired. And the thing is, I want to talk, but about what, I have no idea. I just want to communicate, you know?

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Just thinking out loud...

So, what if there really isn't a God? Would we all go to Hell, or Purgatory, reincarnate, or just cease to exist? I mean, we have a soul, but what if when your body dies, your soul dies as well? But I really doubt that. If your soul died with your body, then what is the point? You get a spirit and body for a short amount of time, and then you just-- die? That sounds improbable. We have souls, so that we can take those souls to the next realm and enjoy-- Or suffer-- for the rest of eternity. I mean, that's what they're for, right?
I'm not saying I don't believe in God or that I'm having doubts, I'm just thinking.

But there is a God. I mean, look around you. Why do we have clothes on our backs or roofs over our heads? Actually, why are WE here?! Because God put us there. Doesn't it seem improbable that the world evolved and formed over billions of years? Like I read in a book once, "The universe evolving over millions of years so that the world can have plants and people and animals can live, there being an atmosphere, the perfect distance from the Sun and all, is about as improbable as a tornado passing by a car junk yard, and creating a Ford Lobo 2009." (Well, that's my version.) But isn't the theory of Evolution a little far-fetched? Just the whole perfection, the beings creating the circle of life so perfectly, some stupid little explosion couldn't have done that. The only answer would be a higher being than ourselves creating it. Why is that so hard to believe?

God put us on this world to worship him, so that we could go to Heaven. I mean, he made us for His sake! We wouldn't be here without him. He. Created. Us. Because. He. Loved. Us. Why can't people accept that? Maybe in their lives they have had great times, and they think, "Oh, why do I need God when I'm having such a great time? I don't need Him, I've got my friends!" Or when they're having hardships, they're like, "There isn't a God, or else this wouldn't be happening to me. So there is no God." But don't they get it? When they are having a great life, or a good day, God is blessing them. And when they're not, He is testing them. Or just life is taking its course. I just don't see how people are so... Blind.

I just don't get it. Maybe it's just me. Maybe I'm being judgmental, but seriously, it makes me think...

Monday, May 10, 2010

Distances

So Keren-ha came over... It made me happy. So, there's this ring, and it's a snake, and it like, wraps around your finger and I'm going to go back to the malecon and buy it because it's the coolest freaking thing I've ever seen. Happy Mother's day, by the way... I need to clean because the land lady is coming over tomorrow, but I am SO tired. Goodness, it's the heat's fault. It's seriously annoying me. *Sigh* Hottest month of the year...

Life is... Okay... I haven't gotten any sleep this weekend, and that's somewhat my fault for being social and all. But I really wish I didn't have school tomorrow because I feel like I could drop down dead at any minute... And I still have to clean.

So you know what really bothers me? Distance. I mean, pretty much all the people I really care about are either away or going away. It's like this strange juju crap is taking them away from me. I want it to stop. Because it takes a LOT of effort to see them again. You have to get money, or beg your parents, see if the people are even available, or you simply don't see them at all. I mean, that's depressing. And not fair. "It's a small world" does not mean that it's a cheap world. Everything is so expensive, complicated; I mean, if you have the money, you still have to get the papers to be able to leave or come in to the country. It's just not right. Everyone always complicates things. And distance sucks.

I have flea bites on my foot... So guess what I need? Clothes. I need lots and lots of clothes. And I need to get rid of the ones I have. I just need an entirely new wardrobe... But at least I have a new shirt. But still. Agh, it's back to the money thing again.

"Take me away, jump in the car, drive 'till the gas runs out and we've gone so far that we can't see this place anymore...."

Sunday, May 9, 2010

AAAARGH! That was mean.

Friday, May 7, 2010

Natsu Koi Natsu Game!


So, today, for school time, was pretty depressing. The Evil Step Mother returned from hell and brought her demon child with her. Yay, right? And other socially worrying things and crap like that were on my mind. So let's skip to the fun stuff.

We went to Mik's, and got our costumes on and put on our make-up. Took a while, but it was FREAKING AWESOME!!! I had really fun getting ready.



So we went to the malecon and started filming. We had lots of fun, but alas, we weren't perfect enough to put on Youtube. So we're going to come back tomorrow and try to do it again.
After we filmed at the stage, we were hot and sweaty and wanted CHOCOLATE MILK. So after our tedious journey to the house, we got the milk out of the cold wastelands of the place called Refrigerator, conjured up some chocolate milk from nothing, and poured ourselves a nice, fresh glass of yummy glory. Mmmm....
Hah, we got to play karaoke. Wanna hear us???


videoObladi Oblada!!! Haha, I had fun singing, but man, was my throat sore after singing so much. Haha, I was so proud, I got a 100/100 2 or 3 times... In a row... I felt awesome (Mainly because I was the only one who did that) Sorry, I had to boast a little. But yeah, it was fun. I need to learn the choreography to the dance better, but we'll get it down. Hopefully by tomorrow. So yeah. And life isn't being very nice to me lately. So there we go.

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Edited version (Made into a song) of my previous poem.

I'm lying here, scrapes on my arms,
Remembering all of the world's harms.
I can't breathe, it hurts too much,
Death seems so close it's something I could touch.
It was our masks to blame,
I thought I could stop its evil flame.
We live our lives,
fully disguised,
Never showing what people want to see.
You stare at my mask, trying to figure out what is inside of me.

CHORUS:
My mask is red as the blood that was shed for someone like you,
My life is covered with lies, only to protect the true.
This world of masks is falling apart,
Faster than it is breaking my heart.
(Oh)
This world of lies...
This world of lies!

The tears are hidden, out of sight,
My eyes are trying to see the hidden light.
For even here, light wears a mask,
And finding it is a difficult task.
You're hiding behind a shield of lies,
Where no one can hear your bitter cries.
This world is coming to a very sad end,
You'll never see a single friend again.

CHORUS

No one can hear your silent plea,
No one knows you're saying the same as me.
But even we're not too far away,
So I take off my mask and start to pray.
"I will see you once more",
"Because I know that there's an open door."
Alas, my strength is fading,
I have no more will to survive.
I hope that I will be the sacrifice to keep you alive.

BRIDGE
The world turns into darkness,
One darker than the one in this place,
And I cry out because I will never see your face.
Those masks we wear stopped me from seeing,
Our souls that will never stop being.
I never got to see what you meant to me,
Because that cloak of secrets never showed what I wanted to see.

CHORUS (x2)

I can feel the cold coming in,
So much more powerful than my horrible sins.
I start to scream, but it's too late,
And it has no intentions to wait.
I take my last breath,
And so suddenly I am embraced by death.

CHORUS

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

This World of Masks



I'm lying here, scrapes on my arms,
Remembering all of the world's harms.
I can't breathe, it hurts too much,
Death seems so close it's something I could touch.
It was our masks to blame,
I thought I could stop its evil flame.
We live our lives,
fully disguised,
Never showing what people want to see.
You stare at my mask, trying to figure out what is inside of me.
The tears are hidden, out of sight,
My eyes are trying to see the hidden light.
For even here, light wears a mask,
And finding it is a difficult task.
You're hiding behind a shield of lies,
Where no one can hear your bitter cries.
This world is coming to a very sad end,
Dying without a friend.
No one can hear your silent plea,
No one knows you're saying the same as me.
But even we're not too far away,
So I take off my mask and start to pray.
"I will see you once more",
"Because I know that there's an open door."
Alas, my strength is fading,
I have no more strength to survive.
I hope that I will be a sacrifice that can keep you alive.
The world turns into darkness,
One darker than the one in this place,
And I cry out because I will never see your face.
Those masks we wear stopped me from seeing,
Our souls that will never stop being.
I never got to see what you meant to me,
Because that cloak of secrets never showed what I wanted to see.
I can feel the cold coming in,
So much more powerful than my horrible sins.
I start to scream, but it's too late,
And it has no intentions to wait.
I take my last breath,
And so suddenly I am embraced by death.

Pretty Pictures






Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Blood and guts!

So... During school I pretty much slept. Oh, I was sooo tired. O.O Luckily we got out of school at 11 because of the whole 5 de Mayo, and so I don't have school tomorrow. Thank God. Staying at Mik's completely drained the energy out of me. I want coffee. But most of all I want to sleep.

So I went to the doctor today, and it was interesting. I just came for the whole check-up stuff, and I'm perfectly healthy, I'm going to figure out my blood type, and I have perfect teeth. The only news was that something is wrong with my lung or something, that it's something isn't completely open leading to the heart or something... But I'm fine, nothing severe, I didn't get put on meds or anything because the lung thing isn't bothering me at all. So that was good. I have a hole in my arm. I got my blood taken out of me. It was awesome. It was so much more real than in the movies... Duh. So yeah, that was an adventure. Dad got the tip of his uvula cut off... O.o It looks weird. Mom has asthma, and Lil needs sleep and food. Go figure. So yeah, I'm alive, and it wasn't all that terrifying, considering I got a needle stuck in my freaking arm...

Keren-ha is SUPPOSED to spend the night on Sunday, although I don't know if that will happen. Goodness, her dad drives me nuts.

And that's pretty much all that's going on... I get to sleep in tomorrow :D!

... And now I want to talk to Someone. Someone, where are you?! -.- I'm all alone... There's no one here beside me... Agh, enough with the depressing crap.

Over and out.

Monday, May 3, 2010

...That´s nice...

Yay for life...

So I have learned a japanese dance. It´s pretty cool. We´re gonna make a music video...
I´m not sure what I should put in blogs, but whatever. It´s kind of like a journal of sorts.
Yesterday my friends were supposed to have a "girl´s night in" but that didn´t happen. 2 of our friends left for a party, saying they would come back soon. The rest of us ended up watching "V is for Vendetta". I enjoyed it, actually.
So we were waiting up for our friends to come back, and I don´t want to get into details, but they were in trouble when they arrived at 2 in the morning. So yeah... It´s kind of sad what our world has led to.
I have a sunburn. Yay me.

Oh, at like, 1 in the morning, I decided I want to get a cat and name it Hitler. Why? So that I can say "Hitler wants in!" And "Hitler is in my bed" and stuff like that. It´s gonna rock. XD.

"THROW IT INTO THE FIRE!!!!"
"....No."

Sunday, May 2, 2010

A First to Everything

First of all, this is my first blog post. Second of all, this is the first time I've fractured anything.

I was reading in a tree, and finally I got bored and I wanted to get down. Being my stupid, lazy self, I decided to jump down instead of climb down. Well, I sort of landed on my wrist wrong... And long story short, I am now in a cast. Lovely, right?

Anyways, I'm Maya. A ninja and a pirate, because I can't decide which side I want to be on... Just take it like I work for myself and I'm spying on both sides.

I like writing, drawing, really, just anything creative.

...What exactly are people supposed to do in blogs? I mean... Whatever. Anyways, over and out.

Maya, the ninja and pirate.